Citronella

$10.00Price
Botanical Name: Cymbopogon winterianus
Country of Origin: Indonesia
Category: Grass
Note: Top - middle
Family: Poaceae
Synonym: Citronella Java, Mana Grass
 
This product has been exported from Asian countries where it is used to deter moths, fleas, spiders, ticks, mosquitoes, and other insects. In chinese medicine, it’s used as a remedy for rheumatic pain. (Looking for an All Natural Bug Spray? Under Body products)

10 ml glass amber bottle with dropper.
 
Safety: May cause irritation on highly sensitive skin. Do not use when you are pregnant.
  • Safety: All essential oils and blends are 100% essential oil and are not diluted. Always dilute with a carrier oil before topical application. Consult your health care provider if pregnant, nursing, taking medication or being treated for a health condition. Keep out of the reach of children. Store in a cool, dark place.

© 2017 Saratoga Aromatherapy.

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon