Patchouli

$20.00Price

Botanical Name: Pogostemon Cablin

Origin: Indonesia
 

 

Despite its aroma being an "acquired taste" for some, Patchouli Oil is remarkably versatile.  Patchouli Oil can be used in skin care applications due to it being
so effective in helping ezcema and psorasis. This oil is also diffused to help with emotional imbalances, used romantically in sensual blends, and in making personal
natural perfumes.

 

Patchouli is a perennial bushy herb with a sturdy stem, furry leaves and white flowers that have hints of purple. The leaves are put through a steam distillation process to extract the essential oil. Blending Patchouli with Ylang Ylang, Bergamot and Frankincense will fill any space with a sweet and uplifted aroma that is incredibly pleasing to the senses.

 

10 ml glass amber bottle with dropper

 

Safety: All essential oils and blends are 100% essential oil and are not diluted. Always dilute with a carrier oil before topical application. Consult your health care provider if pregnant, nursing, taking medication or being treated for a health condition. Keep out of the reach of children. Store in a cool, dark place.

© 2017 Saratoga Aromatherapy.

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon